Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Partnership deed

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 14 April 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Hi,

I am currently residing in Bangalore and I wish to form a partnership firm.I have to print the deed on Rs. 100 stamp paper or Rs. 1000 or any other amount?Further does it have to be notarised?
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 14 April 2018
Click the following link to know all about partnership business India.
http://indiahowto.com/understanding-partnerships.html.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 15 April 2018
If you are seeking obligation of experts (except an impersonating expert) FREE OF COST you will have to disclose your identity as per rules of this platform.
No reply for an "anonymous" author.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 15 April 2018
Take help of a very able senior LOCAL counsel of unshakable repute and integrity handing such matters..........
Kumar Doab (Expert) 15 April 2018
Pls post with your ID and you can get many replies. Also draft properly so as to convey a clear message.
Your ID does not mean your email id or phone number and don’t post these also.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query