LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Participating in housing society meetings

(Querist) 20 March 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Wife is a member of CHS.
1.Can husband (not s member)attend GBM Of CHS
2.Can husband not a member of CHS contest election to society
Ravichandran
Dr J C Vashista Online (Expert) 21 March 2022
The meeting in CHS is for members where you are not a member.
Proxy is not permitted in any of the State Cooperative Societies Act


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query