LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Parking in flats

(Querist) 26 April 2018 This query is : Resolved 
can a builder charge for sale of parking area in flats in haryana
rajeev sharma (Expert) 27 April 2018
As per new RERA act only the parking enclosed with three walls and a roof may be charged by builder
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 27 April 2018
The builder can not sell parking.
Hemant Agarwal (Expert) 28 April 2018
1. Parking spaces which are FSI-based can be Sold /Purchased.

2. Non-FSI based parking CANNOT be sold /purchased. It shall be a punishable offence.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query