Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Parents could claim back the money borrowed

Guest (Querist) 20 October 2019 This query is : Resolved 
Parents could claim their money spent for higher education of their children by the borrowings of parents.Any Citation or Judgement please
Kishor Mehta (Expert) 21 October 2019
It is natural duty of parents to give their children the best of education, however they can demand reimbursement if there's a mutual understanding to that effect and the children agree to it. The parents can demand maintenance if they are destitutes.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query