Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Paid holiday in case of 5 day week

(Querist) 06 November 2011 This query is : Resolved 
In case of 6 day week, paid holiday is on seventh day. If one works for 26 days, he gets months salary. Then what above 5 day week, pay day.
Kirti Kar Tripathi (Expert) 15 November 2011
Saturday and Sunday both are paid holidays as under the law monthly salary is payable on the basis the incumbent has worked for entire month


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query