LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Owner of Account

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 15 April 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Husband had created an gmail email account after date fix of marriage it mainly used by me. Both of us know the password for each other account. Now there is fight between us. He has change the password, who is owner of that account and how can i file case against him for my account

Is he is the owner of account or me.
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 15 April 2011
Husband is the owner? of the account.
Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert) 15 April 2011
no dought husband is the owner!
Naresh Kudal (Expert) 15 April 2011
Yes, husband is the owner.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query