kishorchandra p mehta
(Querist) 01 December 2015
This query is : Resolved
Sir, would anybody will guide me whether one time settlement scheme is in vogue presently for urban cooperative banks. I have learnt that RBI has revised new guidelines empowering coop banks to go for onetime settlements.I am from gujarat and hence whether co-op banks in Gujarat is also covered in the said guidelines,if at all exists.
adv.bharat @ PUNE
(Expert) 15 January 2017
RBI is governing body for all banking operation with in territory of india hence it is applicable to your state also.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup