LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Online filing of caveat at ncdrc

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 17 September 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir, I would like to know the process on how to file CAVEAT online. Pl help me with some guidance on efiling of CAVEAT at NCDRC.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 25 September 2022
Same procedure applies in NCDRC as applicable in Court(s).


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now






Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query