Obc-ncl documents supporting income status

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
08 May 2021

Dear legal experts,
I have applied for an exam with OBC-NCL certificate and submitted a copy of the same through email. There is no doubt regarding my OBC-NCL status as my parents are retired (mother: assistant teacher and father Gr C in PSU). But due to urgency of the certificate, my father may not have furnished the right documents supporting our family income at that time and not really coming clean before me when asked for the income proof/ITR/income certificate. Though I have cleared the exam with marks above GENERAL cut off, the interview stage is remaining where I have to show the original OBC-NCL. Should I not submit the original OBC-NCL during interview (saying that I have lost the original) and pray for shifting my candidature to UNRESERVED? Or take the job offer in a PSU if clearing GEN cutoff along with the existing OBC-NCL certificate? Will there be problem in future if I qualify in GENERAL MERIT? Can I submit required documents again while trying to get a duplicate OBC-NCL and remain clean? Please help.


kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
08 May 2021

Repeated query. Why repeated?

ashok kumar singhOnline (Expert)
09 May 2021

Please do not repeat your query, in even you find that answer are not satisfactorily, in such event contact or visit the Learned Advocate at your vicinity.
Thanks
ashok kumar singh, advocate.

Hemant AgarwalOnline (Expert)
09 May 2021

WHAT pleasure is derived from REPEATED QUERIES ????

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
09 May 2021

Dear experts, this was my first post on this forum, so by mistake posted it under different sections. Sorry for the mistake.

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate Online (Expert)
10 May 2021

The question is repeated
you may visit your previous thread to find out more answers to your query.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Muslim Personal Law     |    x