cpc

Obc mater and money limit changing yera to year

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
15 August 2011

PLS. SIR TELL ME WHAT IS THE MONEY LIMIT FOR BECOME A OBC CLASS. AND ALSO TELL ME IF INCOME IS CHANGING YERA TO YEAR IN ANY FINANCIAL YERAR


ashok kumar singhOnline (Expert)
15 August 2011

OBC means OTHER BACKWARD CLASSES, its nothing with any money limitation, its a nature of classes as SC / ST.

Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
15 August 2011

OBC is designated by State not on the basis of economic condition but on various other factors. See whether your cast is included therein or not.

Ravikant Soni (Expert)
15 August 2011

I think he is asking abt creamy layer critaria..


M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert)
16 August 2011

Am also little confusion with this query mr.aranap . Even one this is clear. Obc certificate is valid for just one year. If you want mean you have to get a new one.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x