LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Obc clarification

(Querist) 29 August 2017 This query is : Resolved 
My parents annual income is rs 460000 Further we have huf which has income from agriculture rs 300000 and other huf income rs 100000 Am i eligible for obc ncl certificate
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 29 August 2017
Whether your parents are employed or in business. What is their profession?

However, the income limit for OBC (NCL) is being raised to 8 lacs, please wait for the notification.

From the given facts you seem to be eligible.
Ravi (Querist) 29 August 2017
Parents are doing business.
My specific question is regarding this agricultural income of huf
And whether huf income is taken into account as only income of parents is considered
Ravi (Querist) 29 August 2017
And also huf has 4 members including the parents my sister and myself


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query