Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Noticed area for equitable mortagege in haryana

(Querist) 05 March 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Dear sir please share Notification No of Haryana Government for Notified Area / Town for equitable Mortagege
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 06 March 2021
Consult the Town and Country Planning Department of your district. Each village/town will have a notification number. so how can one?
J K Agrawal (Expert) 07 March 2021
Rsep sir it is not to know the area of municipal or a town. The querist want to know the name of cities where 'mortgage by deposit of title deed' is permitted. for this refer any good book of TP act and you will find list of towns.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 08 March 2021
Respected Agrawal sir, Sorry for the wrong reply. Just without proper thinking, the wrong reply given. sorry queriest.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query