25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

notes from bare act

(Querist) 09 March 2009 This query is : Resolved 
how to prepare notes from bare act for judiciary examination
Tribhuwan Pandey (Expert) 09 March 2009
From bare Acts you can prepare for objective questions.
smilingadvocate (Expert) 09 March 2009
Mr. Rahul

Bare Act it self is bare act you cannot minimise and write notes on it. the notes can be written basing on the various citations, and one more thing is that for preparations of the judiciary examination you have to first read all the bare acts from section to section and what you understanding out of it prepare a notes by taking out the subject from the various land mark judgements.
A. A. JOSE (Expert) 09 March 2009
Agree with above views.
M. PIRAVI PERUMAL (Expert) 09 March 2009
I agree with the views.
PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert) 12 March 2009
Smilingadvocate is right. One should the section word by word and try to find out importance of that word in the section and meaning of that word if read with other words in the sentence. Only you then you would be able to prepare good notes.
Shashikant V. Patil (Expert) 13 March 2009
For details ,you also have to refer more explaination i.e comments apart from the bare acts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query