Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Notarized instrument

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 11 July 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Madam/Sir,

Is it possible to get a copy of Power of Attorney which is duly notarized? Original POA is lost. It was a GPA
K Rajasekharan (Expert) 11 July 2021
It is not possible.

Nobody else is is expected to keep a copy of a notarised, but unregistered, PoA.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 11 July 2021
Yes. Agreed with the advice of the learned expert Mr. K. Rajasekharan sir.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 12 July 2021
I endorse and appreciate the opinion and advise of expert Mr. K Rajasekharan
R.K Nanda (Expert) 13 July 2021
Certainly not possible.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query