Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Non payment of statutory dues by principal employer in time

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 16 July 2017 This query is : Resolved 
How do you deal with a Governemnt Employer who delays reimbursement of all sytatutory dues already paid and proof submitted by contractor for rimbursement for next months statutory dues. This is how they harrass contractors financially and breeds corruption in the system.

there is no quick fix remedy in the system to keep such people away.

Thanks
Rp
9810218346
Kumar Doab (Expert) 16 July 2017
Pls Post with your Id.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 16 July 2017
AQ..........NO reply.....
Guest (Expert) 16 July 2017
Better Politely and Tactfully get your things done with such govt officials.Such People are almost every where in the Country.Any of your harsh or force steps would make them to blacklist you unofficially for future contracts. Handle it safely with out spoiling your future business
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 16 July 2017
No reply to query from an author who is anonymous.
Guest (Expert) 16 July 2017
Agree with Mr.RK Goyal
Guest (Expert) 16 July 2017
No Reply to AQ..................
Guest (Expert) 16 July 2017
Why Anonymous Please
Guest (Expert) 16 July 2017
Agree with Mr.RK Goyal
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 17 July 2017
I stand with experts.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 17 July 2017
Thanks for agreeing Dr.J.C.Vashista.
P. Venu (Expert) 17 July 2017
Which are the statutory dues involved? Please provide complete information so that we can try to make meaningful suggestion.
The contents of the query itself suggests that the author has reasons for remaining anonymous.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query