Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Need gift deed copy or document in kannada.

(Querist) 15 December 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Team, I required gift deed copy in kannada format where my father in law gives some money to his daughter mean my wife as gift, for which need gift deed copy to execute. Please help some one. Send copy or format to sreerangatv@yahoo.com.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 15 December 2021
The format in Kannada language may be obtained from the website of igrs.karnataka.gov.in, or consult a local lawyer who knows Kannada.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 16 December 2021
Consult and engage a local lawyer, this platform is worldwide including Karnataka.
Sreeranganath T V (Querist) 16 December 2021
Thanks sir. English is also OK, please share the same. Kind request.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query