Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Need An Urgent Reply

(Querist) 21 March 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sirs,

Good u please tell me that is 498A is compoundable by lower and Session court in Madhya Pradesh??? or it is only compoundable through high court for Madhya Pradesj???
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 21 March 2010
compoundable by lower court means it compoundable and is triable by magistrate.
Abhiraj (Querist) 21 March 2010
sir can br it finish in lower court if both husband wife submit compromise letter??????
Swami Sadashiva Brahmendra Sar (Expert) 22 March 2010
kindly see reply in forum.
You can file 482 application in HC along with copy of compromise. Better if application is filed jointly by both parties.
ad. creaminall (Expert) 22 March 2010
i agree with mr. tripathi.
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 22 March 2010
The sole power is with the High Court to quash the FIR.
nidhi kalia (Expert) 22 March 2010
I DO AGREE WITH THE SUGGESTIONS OF MS. BUDHIRAJA


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query