Need a Lawyer

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
25 February 2010

I have enough proofs to prove the innocence in DV Act and 498A case.I have changed several lawyers as they donot bring the truth in front of court.
I need a lawyer at Noida and Allahabad High Court who could fight for the justice not for the money.


Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
25 February 2010

Contact renowned lawyer at Allahabad namely ASHOK MEHTA and I have no direct contacts in NOIDA.



Guest (Expert)
25 February 2010

you ve to trust n faith in one lawyer.... as u mentioned that you changed several lawyers repeatedly.... n a lawyer can try his level best to get success in a case.... but at last its up to the hon'ble court to decide...... Mr Makkad has given a name of a lawyer.. go n meet him and you should trust your lawyer.

Prof. Dr. Amaresh Kumar (Expert)
25 February 2010

Dear Parshotam,

As stated by your, you was Changing your lawyer frequently. It give a very wrong impression to the court. After all a lawyer is working on the instructions of his client. You might be thinking that your evidence are trust worthy. The oponent or prosecution also has his right to lead their evidence.

By frequently changing the lawyer you put an impression that you have not paid the fee to your earlier lawyer and other lawyer had appeared with out NOC from the lawyer who was dealing your case earlier.

Simply stating that you have a proofs to prove your innocent. But you have not stated the detail of your case or charge. Engage a good lawyer and believe on him. A lawyer never wants to loose the case of his client. But there are other 8 factors which decides the case. Incase you are not satisfied with the order of the lower court you have an option to file the appeal in the higher courts.

(Dr. AMARESH KUMAR)
Advocate,
Supreme Court of India
H-315, Jalvayu Vihar,
Sector - Chi, Greater NOIDA
Gautam Buddha Nagar
Mobile : 9717001551

Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert)
25 February 2010

you have enough proofs to prove the innocence in DV Act and 498A case yr self.

and you have changed several lawyers as they donot bring the truth in front of court.
why u want to change ?
why u don't put yr self d truth before d court,
u can make defence yr self before d court.
then u can save yr all money!
& wht is d garunty of next?
so save yr mony and whimsiness!



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

Indian Evidence Act     |    x