LCI Learning
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

National lokadalat award execution petition

(Querist) 26 November 2023 This query is : Resolved 

Lokdalat award was given to one of the 10 numbers in an item scheduled of immovable property. And that award is not legally applicable to the rest of it?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 26 November 2023
Who are the rest? Please state facts to get a reply from the members,
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 26 November 2023
Your query is devoid of details hence we are unable to understand what you wanted to say or clarify, therefore you may revert with more detailed query.
Dr. J C Vashista (Expert) 27 November 2023
Show the judgment / award passed by Lok Adalat to a local prudent lawyer, which cannot be presumed to form proper opinion and oblige.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now