Upgrad LLM

Name correction

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
07 March 2018

Hi,

In all my educational documents my name is written as 'SHAREER IKM' but in my Passport & Other IDs it says 'SHAREER ITHIKKATT MOHAMED'. The second one is correct one and how do I correct it on all my educational certificates. Kindly Help.


Suhail A.Siddiqui (Expert)
08 March 2018

Contact education board and author
ties

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
11 March 2018

How did you manage to get the passport authorities convince qua your name to be recorded as SHAREER ITHITTKKAD MOHAMAD when the academic certificates did not find mention?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x