Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Name change in publications

(Querist) 07 January 2016 This query is : Resolved 
Hello sir
My name is anand .
I am facing a problem in my publications.
In publication my name is anand sharma.
But on paper documents my name is ANAND.
plz send me a sample for name change format affidavit
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 08 January 2016
Formats are not provided in this section.

No specific format exist, has to be drafted need based.
K.S.Srinivas (Expert) 11 January 2016
Consult a lawyer in your area.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :