LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

n.i.act jurisdiction of court

(Querist) 02 October 2010 This query is : Resolved 
please let me know latest case law on jurisdiction in negotiable instruments act
s.subramanian (Expert) 02 October 2010
Query can be more specific.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 02 October 2010
Go through the official website of the supreme court.
H. S. Thukral (Expert) 02 October 2010
Harman Electronics v National Panasonic.(21-12-2008) Pl also go through earlier queries in this respect, some of them have been answered by me.
Ajay Bansal (Expert) 03 October 2010
DO.
G.G.Shaikh Advocate M:9898038990 (Expert) 03 October 2010
juridiction of 138
k. bhaskaran vs sankaran vidhyan
decided on 29/9/1999 by j. kt thomas and m.b.shah


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query