Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

My Miscallnoeus Petitions have not been listed with Main Petition

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 29 January 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,

My Original Application (O.A) before CAT was admitted on 07/12/2010 and issued notices to the Respondent returnable on 31/01/2011

Thereafter I filed Miscellaneous Application(M.A) which was listed with O.A on 11/01/2011 under 'FOR DIRECTIONS' Category. The CAT passed an order returnable on 31/01/2011

I filed another M.A for addition of documents on 24/1/2011 with the hope and with usual practice that it will be listed on 31/01/2011

When I saw the cause list for 31/01/2011 , i surprised to find that none of my M.A was listed with O.A which falls under 'AFTER NOTICE' category

My query is whether its usual practice not to list M.A with O.A when it falls under 'AFTER NOTICE' Category

Whether I should file the separate M.A before the bench for issuing directions to the Registry for not listing the matter with O.A?
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 04 August 2015
academic/anonymous query can not be answered..


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query