Shobhit Saxena
(Querist) 14 October 2014
This query is : Resolved
Hello Friends, As you would be aware, in the Maharashtra Budget 2014-15, the Maharashtra Government proposed to exempt VAT on aircraft spares parts to provide a fillip to the MRO industry vide Notification no. VAT 1514/CR 46/Taxation 1, dated 11 July 2014. So my question is what all aircrafts are included in it.? Does it also include military aircraft ?
Devajyoti Barman
(Expert) 15 October 2014
Commercial/academic uwery.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate
(Expert) 18 October 2014
Absolutely a commercial/academic query, if you are so much interested in knowing the details, visit the cited reference again and get the details yourself.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup