LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Mutual divorce

(Querist) 16 March 2023 This query is : Resolved 
My friend and her husband applied for a mutual consent divorce. Her husband is not coming to the court.
He skipped 2 times. Her lawyer is saying this time she will get Mutual divorce on the basis of Expatriate
Also saying she has already crossed 45 years and there is provision in law if 45 year's crossed she will get the Mutual divorce in this hearing
Is it true? or Both parties have to present for getting the Mutual divorce?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 16 March 2023
a repeated query....................................

Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 16 March 2023
Why repeatation....?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now










Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query