sajeedrshaikh1
(Querist) 22 February 2016
This query is : Resolved
Dear sir, Our family owns a land of 6.5 acres at our home town. There are 3 siblings among whom this land is to be distributed by their Father(who is no more). However, the eldest son has sale-deed 2 acres of land from the father 18 years before. So, we have a total of 4.5 acres of land left. My query to you is, will the eldest son who has already sale-deed 2acres of land have equal shares in remaining 4.5 acres of land or not, since he has already taken his share from 6.5 acres. If not , is there a way to not include his share in 4.5 acres of land?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup