LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Murder

(Querist) 21 August 2013 This query is : Resolved 
Respected sir my wife alongwith her lover has murdered my brother there was a dispute between my wife and my brother my wife called her lover and asked him to shoot my brother he did so my brother was killed due to gun shoot from my wife lover both are charged with 302 504 and 506 section of IPC there are many eye witness of this incident what is the max punishment that can be awarded to my wife and her lover by the court the bail of the both person are rejected by the high court lucknow
Ajay Bansal (Expert) 21 August 2013
Either life-imprisonment or death-sentence will be awarded to accused.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 21 August 2013
302. Punishment for murder.--Whoever commits murder shall be punished with death, or 1*[imprisonment for life], and shall also be liable to fine.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 21 August 2013
All depends on evidence..

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 22 August 2013
Imprisonment for life.
dk singh (Querist) 22 August 2013
Sir who will get life sentence either wife or his lover or both
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 22 August 2013
Depends on the court, may be both if proved.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query