Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Mpokket loan

(Querist) 10 September 2019 This query is : Open 
Sir, i've loan from mpokket of the amount of 10000rs they provided me the loan but the agreement links was thrown as an error they doesn't shown any agreement but making us to accept that agreement for money urgency after im accepting then they are sending loan agreement to the mail sir im in with some severe health issues i payed as much as i can but my condition physically, mentally, financially so bad to repay the amount but after reading that agreement it was making so tensed please help us i cannot pay that amount in the present situation
Now they are sending legal notices from Delhi high court i aksing me to pay 15500 immediately
R.K Nanda (Expert) 10 September 2019
try to settle the matter from whom you have taken loan amicably by paying loan amount in installments.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query