FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Motor vehicle tax

(Querist) 15 February 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Expert,

please let me know that is there any rise in the motor vehicle tax on vehicles?

Normally there are charging 9% or 12% but some body is telling that it has been raised to 14%?

whether the rate of tax (rasied one) is correct? or not?

A V Vishal (Expert) 15 February 2010
Road Tax varies from state to state, it is unclear about which state your query is directed.
Guest (Expert) 15 February 2010
u r fr which state...or in ur querry, the tax varied state to state. pls clarify
Rajesh Kumar jakka (Querist) 16 February 2010
It is for Andhra Pradesh

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query