LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Motor vehicle compensation - summon stage

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 31 October 2017 This query is : Resolved 
i received a summon from the third small causes court chennai to appear on November 20 as a respondent in MACTOP cases what should i do shall i need to file a memo of appearence or filing of vakalat or should i need to file a counter on the same day or can i seek some time for filing counter
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 31 October 2017
No advice to an author who is anonymous.

You can post the query in fresh thread with your identity and material facts.

Guest (Expert) 31 October 2017
The Child should first define- Anonymous
Guest (Expert) 31 October 2017
Consult a Local good advocate and let him file the Vakhalat and he would take care
Guest (Expert) 31 October 2017
There is no necessity to file the counter on very first day it self
Guest (Expert) 31 October 2017
Your Counter Petition is the document which would decide the fate of your Case and it has to be prepared patiently and perfectly and not in hurry.Discuss with your advocate
Guest (Expert) 31 October 2017
But No doubt the Children and Babies like RK Goyal should stay away from Anonymous Persons But it is Not Applicable Here Only the Kids should Stay Away Here Please


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query