LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Motor vehicle act

(Querist) 01 October 2013 This query is : Resolved 
whether the criminal court findings are effecting the MV Act claim cases?

if not tell me some rulings,

thanku
Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert) 01 October 2013
No, each and every court has there own findings.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 01 October 2013
Q:
whether the criminal court findings are effecting the MV Act claim cases?

ANS: NO
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 01 October 2013
No is the answer.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query