cpc

Motor accident claim

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
15 August 2011

Dear Sir,
Advise me with authority that Whether a tort-feasor may be compensated for his injuries sustained or his L.Rs. for his death in motor accident under Motor Vehicles Act, 1988?


ashok kumar singhOnline (Expert)
15 August 2011


yes, under the Law of Tort, doctrine of Vicarious Liability will certainly cast upon them.

Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
16 August 2011

repeated query.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x