LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Mother name spelling mistake on hsc marksheet

(Querist) 15 November 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Q1) In My All Academic documents from class 10th, Polytechnic and 12th my mothers name is (JAYASHREE) but on my Mothers aadhar card and pan card my mother name is (JAYSHREE) ... thats the problem. Now i want to apply for study visa... My question is. is it create any problem for my visa?
Q2) In My all documents my mother name is (JAYASHREE) as I mentioned but in 2019 i was failed in HSC and on that failed marksheet My mother's name spelling was that (JAYASHRI) and after that I repeat 12th and passing my HSC in 2020 and on that marksheet my mother name is JAYASHREE ...teel me sir what should i do?

1)MOTHERS NAME on Aadhar= JAYSHREE
2)Mothers name on My ALL Marksheet And T.c = JAYASHREE
3)Mothers name on My FAILED Marksheet = JAYASHRI

kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 22 November 2021
It is a repeated query.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query