Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Mortgage of agricultural land

(Querist) 22 August 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Is there any law which prohibits the mortgage of agricultural land in Haryana
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 22 August 2017
Academic query.

State material facts of the problem if any.

How are you concerned / related with the query?

Looks like examination question.

For what purpose and to whom land is to be mortgaged?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query