LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Money recovery suit

(Querist) 21 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
what is the money limit (10 lac or 20 lac) to file a recovery suit in the court of civil judge senior division
Shilesh Patel (Expert) 22 September 2021
post complete material fact.
P. Venu (Expert) 22 September 2021
In this context, each State has its own provisions.
Pradipta Nath (Expert) 23 September 2021
Are you asking about Court fees?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query