LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

mobile tower

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 18 June 2011 This query is : Resolved 
is there any process to stop the installation of the tower in the residential area if yes than what is the procedure and where we have to approach and it will be better to approach in the group of person or the nearby neighbors
PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert) 18 June 2011
If the installation of the tower is unauthorized then either an individual or a group of persons may lodge a complaint with the local body i.e. municipality or corporation as the case may be. It is always better to approach in group.
prabhakar singh (Expert) 19 June 2011
BETTER LODGE COMPLAINT IN ENVIRONMENTAL OFFICE ESTABLISHED IN THE DISTRICT/STATE/CENTER.
IF NEED ARISES FILE A CIVIL SUIT OF INJUNCTION.
OBJECTING IT IN A GROUP WOULD SERVE THE PURPOSE MORE.
Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert) 24 June 2011
At uttar pradesh, Development Authority have right to sanction establishment of tower, so you can approach development authority.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query