LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Mngl gas connection

(Querist) 26 September 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Sir in our society mngl gas pipeline is 90% fitted ,but one member is not letting mngl to give connection with reason that is mother had fractured and had death due to falling in pit done by mngl contrator this is around 6year back ,also he has no proof or any police complaint lodge ,all member i tired of requesting him, under law or Any way to deal above matter
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 26 September 2022
It is not a legal issue. Here is his mother's health problem, and one should consider it. Amicably settle the matter.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 29 September 2022
Vague and disjointed facts can not lead to form proper opinion and oblige.
Atik j.pathan (Querist) 30 September 2022
Thanks for reply ,sir do you require more details?
P. Venu (Expert) 06 October 2022
What is the problem in excluding the person who is unwilling? Let him happy within his limitations.
Atik j.pathan (Querist) 06 October 2022
He his not letting mngl to work in society.and mngl says they will not interfere in society internal matters.
P. Venu (Expert) 06 October 2022
The posting suggests deeper issues. Please post complete facts.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 07 January 2023
MGNL are govt body is it true?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now