LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Mnc company offer can be void if employee has civil case

(Querist) 17 March 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Does MNC offer Letter can be void if employee has civil case but closed and dropped.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate Online (Expert) 18 March 2023
please give facts of the case. This forum cannot be spokesperson of an unknown MNC.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 20 March 2023
Well analysed and advised by expert Sh. Sudhir Kumar.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query