LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

MLM company -payout crisis

(Querist) 19 July 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Dear sir,

I invested nearly Rs.2 lakshs in Tycoons International limited .since April2011 they are not crediting payout to our accounts.If we ask them ,they said that the case is with Kerala high court,if we orders then we will give you payout they plan to cheat thousands of customers.pls help me .for your reference i attaching the court status report of khc and madras high court.Pls mail me on nsrikantadatta@gmail.com

pls check the status of the case of highcourt (madras):writ petition(civil)13444 of 2011
and keral high court writ petion(civil)16501 of 2011
srikanta datta (Querist) 19 July 2011
pls see the attachments for ur reference.and tell me how much generally require to solve the problem.
mahendrakumar (Expert) 20 July 2011
In spite of many similar experience,it is a pity that people get in to the trap of such MLM companies.

whatever may be the outcome of such cases,usually people do not get anything back.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query