Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Mining laws

(Querist) 17 February 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Experts,

Kindly let me know the list of legal compliance for operation of Mine under Mining Dev. Regulation and Mineral concession rules. If possible provide me the list of forms for obtaining the permission from concern Department.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 19 May 2012
Read Mines Act.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query