LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

minimum documents

(Querist) 11 June 2010 This query is : Resolved 
respected sir, i recently completed my llb course.i joined in an advocate office .i very much confused that what are the minimum neccesary documents should be listed with a suit of civil nature?
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 11 June 2010
There is nothing called minimum necessary documents. However after the amendment of CPC in 2002 the plaintiff is now required to provide a list of documents upon which he relies for the purpose of proof in his suit. So, in your case you have to provide the list and copy of such documents which are necessary for the adjudication of your case
Pankaj Kundra (Expert) 11 June 2010
Your query is not clear .. pls elaborate what do you intend to ask
SRIKANTH MYLAVARAPU (Expert) 17 June 2010
DEVI
FOR INSTITUTION OF ANY CIVL CASE THE FOLLOWING STEPS NEED BE CHECKED OUT
1.PLAINT
2.DUPLICATE PLAINT
3.AFFIDAVIT
4.ADDRESS MEMO OF BOTH PLAINTIFF AND DEFENDANT/S
5.DOCUMENTS MENTIONED IN PLAINT(ORIGINAIL)
6APPLICATION FOR URGENT ORDERS I.E., ATTACHMENT OR INJUNCTION(IF U NEED AN URGENT ORDERS U HAVE TO FILE)
7.BATTA(ABOUT TO SERVE TRUE COPIES TO DEFENDANT)
8.VAKALAT
THESE TINGS HS TO BE LISTED OUT FOR INISTITUTION OF SUIT
I HOPE U UNDERSTAND THE NECESSARY THINGS THAT HAS TO BE THERE IN A SUIT AT THE TIME FOR FILING PLAINT
ALL THE BEST FOR U CAREER
REGARDS
SRIKANTH


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query