BHAWNA
(Querist) 18 August 2017
This query is : Resolved
if Company files resignation of one director out of two and the appointing another director few months later, then As per the Law it is violating Section 149 of Companies Act, 2013. Any way to safe the Company for that months?
Dr J C Vashista
(Expert) 19 August 2017
How you are concerned ? Prima facie it is an academic query, if true consult a local lawyer which the company can afford.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup