LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Medical Negligence

(Querist) 31 August 2008 This query is : Resolved 
What are the circumstances where Gas Gagerine can occur? In a closed wound whether it can occur? Reply with authorities.This is for a case where medical negligence is alleged agaist Doctor and Hospital, I'm for the Doctor.
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 01 September 2008
well dear as far as technical part is concerned u ll ve to consult some medical expert.....otherwise u may also take a reference from Modi's Medical Jurisprudence.
H. S. Thukral (Expert) 01 September 2008
Kindly take help of Google search to find the answer.
sanjay kumar patibandla (Expert) 01 September 2008
Only the medical expert can clarify your doubt.
Sanjeev Mohan (Querist) 02 September 2008
Thank you all for your kind advice.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query