Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Meaning of 'determination of lease' in tp act 1882

(Querist) 20 September 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,

I want to know what the exact meaning legal terminology of the Phrase "Determination of Lease" in Sec 111 of Transfer of Property Act.

Some says it means Termination of Lease How can be done -and- Some other says How the Lease Agreement may be defined and made with this sub clauses.


From
KK Agarwal Advocate
Kishor Mehta (Expert) 21 September 2017
"Determination of a lease" is its "termination" and it can be done depending on the terms, conditions and covenants of the lease agreement.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query