LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Meaning of a statement

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 18 October 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Hlo sir,
(This is about HUDA Double allotment & below is the list issued by HSVP who are not taken in final list of allotees who are wrongly involved in double allotment.)

I don't understand the meaning of the heading written below:

ORIGINAL ALLOTTEE DETAILS FOR ALLOTTED, RESTORED, CANCEL, RESUMED & DEACTIVED PLOTS FOR RESERVATION CATEGORY AS PER PPM DATABASE AS ON 11/06/2015. PLOTS WITH PLOT STATUS
SURRENDERED, VANCANT PLOTS AND WHERE ALLOTMENT LETTER HAS NOT BEEN ISSUED IS NOT TAKEN INTO ACCOUNT.

Eg. In 1st column- Allotee name (***) In last column- Plot status (ALLOT) is written.
Is allotment letter has been issued or not to this allotee. As in above line where "ALLOTMENT LETTER HAS NOT BEEN ISSUED IS NOT TAKEN INTO ACCOUNT."
This line I don't understood...

Kindly help!
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 24 October 2022
The statement is self explanatory. If you have any doubts you can seedk the information you want either visiting the office or thorought RTI if necessary.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 22 December 2023
vague query.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now