Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Matter related to wajib ul arz

(Querist) 25 July 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Sir,
I had agriculture land in mp having survey no 3/2 few days back I was searching some case on rcms site so came to know about one order of SDM on dated 2-10-19 for Wajib ul arz passing order of way from survey no 1,2,3,4 based on letter from gram panchayat and patwari. Directing the patwari to mention the way in wajib ul arz based on map provided in file and put case in head B-121.
Here in above situation I had not been issued any notice nor informed me about the same and an order is passed by SDM for way. Though the land recorded in wajib ul arz is for way is not 3/2 but in map they had mentioned the same in my survey no. also in 2016 I had won the case before tehsildar stating that there is no way from my survey no.
So please guide me about the process to be followed by SDM before passing Order?
Remedies available to me or action need to be taken from on my side?
Thanking you in advance.
NIMESH (Querist) 28 July 2021
Please suggest...........
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 31 July 2021
File a petition to the SDM and the SDM can take action on the material available on record.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query