Matter of madical remburisement

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
26 April 2012

Respected sir,
Can You Please Told me That
Can I get Claim Of Madical Remburisement Given by Employer. i have amount 12000 bill of Treatement of My Wife. Than i Want To Ask You That Can i Get Benfit Of 12000 Under Madical Remburisement


Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
26 April 2012

Unfit query for this place.

Deepak Nair (Expert)
26 April 2012

You should check with your HR regarding medical reimbursement policy

Deepak Nair (Expert)
26 April 2012

How would we know whether there is any such policy with your employer or not?



Guest (Expert)
26 April 2012

Dear Rajeev,

I wonder, if such a vague question can be put by a person with the status of an accountant. Being an accountant, you should have known the medical reimbursement policy and rules of your organisation.

Moreover, your question becomes irrelevant when you do not make a mention about your organisation, whether that is a Central or State Government Department or a company, or your organisation is covered under group medical insurance scheme of an Insurance Company. You should know that medical reimbursement rules differ from organisation to organisation.

prabhakar singh (Expert)
26 April 2012

True! medical reimbursement rules differ from organisation to organisation.

V R SHROFF (Expert)
26 April 2012

u will get abt 9500

VARUN MAHAJAN (Expert)
28 April 2012

if your query is regarding income tax than you are entitled to get relief upto 15000 pm only if medical expenditure is reimbursed to you by your employer



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x