Upgrad LLM

Marriage validity

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
14 February 2012

hi i am sruthi i got married at arya samaj two years back.Now we both are staying apart due to some problems from family.. as our prblms set we are planin to stay together.is dis certificate valid now also when evr we are required??plz reply me..


Tajobsindia (Expert)
14 February 2012

@ Author

A Marriage Certificate issued by Arya Samaj is valid certificate of marriage between you two.


If now you both decided to get over your differences and stay together then no issues you both can do so and be assured that such Certificate shows validity of your marriage before eyes of marriage Laws of the land and just staying apart 2 years or 5 years does not make much difference to its validity.

sankar narayanan Online (Expert)
14 February 2012

Prabhakr ji no need to explain here we keep away to answer.

Khaleel Ahmed (Expert)
14 February 2012

You are advised to register your marriage with the concerned registrar of marriages as per provision of law.

Adv.R.P.Chugh (Expert)
14 February 2012

Dear Queries,
Sorry no answers for the time being.

God Bless you !

n.k.sarin (Expert)
14 February 2012

Your marriage is valid one, but it need registeration as advised by Ahmed sahab.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x