LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Marriage query

(Querist) 05 January 2022 This query is : Resolved 
I've registered my marriage before 3 months secretly and my parents are not a
Convinced for marriage and now I want to inform about my registered marriage to my parents. Is my act of hiding marriage for 3 months legal and valid?
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 06 January 2022
you said

"my parents are not Convinced for marriage"

How does it matter now. Marriage has taken place.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 06 January 2022
Repeated query. Why repeated?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query