Intellectual Property Rights: Practice and Drafting by Adv Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Marking of document by Court while examining PW during the course of Chief Examination.

(Querist) 15 May 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Whether it is correct for court to mark documents taken out from prosecution during the course of cross examination by PP.

I would request the learned legal experts to react on this querry.
amit gupta_lawyer (Expert) 19 May 2008
yes it is correct

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :